Toronto Men's Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

A2

Waiver and Liability: Must Read

Print Standings Print Schedule
Dates
Team Points Weeks 07/18 07/11 07/04 06/27 06/20 06/13 06/06
Parkway Valley Tennis Club 31 11/11 3 4 3 4 2 2 1
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 30 11/11 3 3 4 2 2 4 3
The Granite Club 1 28 11/11 3 2 3 3 3 2 4
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 2 27 11/11 3 1 4 1 2 2 2
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 1 24 11/11 0 4 1 4 2 2 2
Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club 21 11/11 3 2 3 0 2 2 4
The Granite Club 2 20 11/11 1 2 1 0 2 2 4
Cottingham Tennis Club 19 11/11 1 0 3 3 2 2 0
East York Tennis Club 18 11/11 1 1 1 2 2 2 3
York Racquets Club 18 11/11 4 3 0 3 1 2 0
Toronto Cricket Club 17 11/11 1 2 1 1 2 2 1
Moore Park Tennis Club 11 11/11 1 0 0 1 2 0 0

Cottingham Tennis Club (CTC)The Granite Club 2 (GC2)
East York Tennis Club (EYTC)Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club (TPTC)
Kew Gardens Tennis Club (KEW)Toronto Cricket Club (Cricket)
Moore Park Tennis Club (MPTC)Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 1 (TLTC1)
Parkway Valley Tennis Club (PVTC)Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 2 (TLTC2)
The Granite Club 1 (GC1)York Racquets Club (YRC)

2019: A2 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Parkway Valley Tennis Club3171363.6%31121070.5%602273.2%39523263.0%
Kew Gardens Tennis Club3082172.7%30140068.2%633663.6%47737755.9%
The Granite Club 12881272.7%25150062.5%483557.8%37936151.2%
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 22762354.5%27170061.4%513261.4%38231654.7%
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 12444336.4%24200054.5%423951.9%33332350.8%
Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club2135327.3%21212047.7%384247.5%33135648.2%
The Granite Club 22035327.3%20231045.5%454748.9%38835752.1%
Cottingham Tennis Club1945236.4%19222143.2%384446.3%32732350.3%
East York Tennis Club181739.1%18260040.9%354146.1%30534147.2%
York Racquets Club1836227.3%17203042.5%324641.0%28937343.7%
Toronto Cricket Club1725418.2%17270038.6%304938.0%29736345.0%
Moore Park Tennis Club111739.1%11330025.0%176620.5%23541636.1%
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms