Toronto Men's Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Wanless Park Tennis Club

Ronan Ave Toronto ON
Get Google Directions

Notes: Intersection: Mt.Pleasant&Lawrence

Dates
Team Points Weeks 07/16 07/09 07/02 06/25 06/18 06/11 06/04
Heron Park Tennis Club 32 11/11 3 3 4 3 2 2 3
The Donalda Club 29 11/11 2 2 3 3 2 2 4
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 28 11/11 2 4 2 1 3 3 1
Valley Tennis Club 28 11/11 2 3 1 2 3 3 3
Rosedale Tennis Club 26 11/11 4 1 2 3 2 1 3
Toronto Cricket Club 21 11/11 2 3 3 3 3 1 2
Wychwood Tennis Club 19 11/11 3 1 2 1 2 3 1
Bayview Golf and Country Club 18 11/11 1 3 0 1 1 2 2
Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club 18 11/11 3 1 1 3 1 2 2
The Granite Club 16 11/11 1 1 2 1 3 1 1
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 16 11/11 0 2 2 2 1 2 2
Wanless Park Tennis Club 13 11/11 1 0 2 1 1 2 0

2019: B1 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 07/16/19
Rosedale Tennis Club @ Toronto Lawn Tennis Club40
The Granite Club @ Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club13
Valley Tennis Club @ Kew Gardens Tennis Club22
Heron Park Tennis Club @ Wanless Park Tennis Club31
The Donalda Club @ Toronto Cricket Club22
Bayview Golf and Country Club @ Wychwood Tennis Club13
Date: 07/09/19
Rosedale Tennis Club @ Valley Tennis Club13
Wanless Park Tennis Club @ Kew Gardens Tennis Club04
The Granite Club @ Toronto Cricket Club13
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club @ The Donalda Club22
Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club @ Bayview Golf and Country Club13
Heron Park Tennis Club @ Wychwood Tennis Club31
Date: 07/02/19
The Granite Club @ Toronto Lawn Tennis Club22
Bayview Golf and Country Club @ Heron Park Tennis Club04
Toronto Cricket Club @ Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club31
Wychwood Tennis Club @ Kew Gardens Tennis Club22
Valley Tennis Club @ The Donalda Club13
Wanless Park Tennis Club @ Rosedale Tennis Club22
Date: 06/25/19
Valley Tennis Club @ Toronto Lawn Tennis Club22
Wychwood Tennis Club @ Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club13
Heron Park Tennis Club @ The Granite Club31
Kew Gardens Tennis Club @ The Donalda Club13
Wanless Park Tennis Club @ Toronto Cricket Club13
Bayview Golf and Country Club @ Rosedale Tennis Club13
Date: 06/18/19
Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club @ Valley Tennis Club13
The Granite Club @ Wanless Park Tennis Club31
Wychwood Tennis Club @ The Donalda Club22
Kew Gardens Tennis Club @ Bayview Golf and Country Club31
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club @ Toronto Cricket Club13
Heron Park Tennis Club @ Rosedale Tennis Club22
Date: 06/11/19
Toronto Cricket Club @ Valley Tennis Club13
Rosedale Tennis Club @ Kew Gardens Tennis Club13
Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club @ Wanless Park Tennis Club22
Heron Park Tennis Club @ The Donalda Club22
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club @ Bayview Golf and Country Club22
The Granite Club @ Wychwood Tennis Club13
Date: 06/04/19
Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club @ Toronto Lawn Tennis Club22
Toronto Cricket Club @ Bayview Golf and Country Club22
Valley Tennis Club @ The Granite Club31
The Donalda Club @ Wanless Park Tennis Club40
Kew Gardens Tennis Club @ Heron Park Tennis Club13
Rosedale Tennis Club @ Wychwood Tennis Club31
Date: 05/28/19
Wanless Park Tennis Club @ Valley Tennis Club04
Wychwood Tennis Club @ Toronto Lawn Tennis Club22
Toronto Cricket Club @ Heron Park Tennis Club22
Kew Gardens Tennis Club @ Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club22
Rosedale Tennis Club @ The Granite Club22
The Donalda Club @ Bayview Golf and Country Club22
Date: 05/21/19
Heron Park Tennis Club @ Toronto Lawn Tennis Club40
Kew Gardens Tennis Club @ Toronto Cricket Club40
Wanless Park Tennis Club @ Bayview Golf and Country Club22
The Donalda Club @ The Granite Club31
Valley Tennis Club @ Wychwood Tennis Club40
Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club @ Rosedale Tennis Club13
Date: 05/14/19
Bayview Golf and Country Club @ Valley Tennis Club22
Heron Park Tennis Club @ Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club31
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club @ Wanless Park Tennis Club22
Kew Gardens Tennis Club @ The Granite Club31
Toronto Cricket Club @ Wychwood Tennis Club22
The Donalda Club @ Rosedale Tennis Club31
Date: 05/07/19
Heron Park Tennis Club @ Valley Tennis Club31
Kew Gardens Tennis Club @ Toronto Lawn Tennis Club31
The Donalda Club @ Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club31
Bayview Golf and Country Club @ The Granite Club22
Wychwood Tennis Club @ Wanless Park Tennis Club22
Toronto Cricket Club @ Rosedale Tennis Club04

2019: B1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Heron Park Tennis Club3282172.7%32110172.7%672672.0%50235458.6%
The Donalda Club29100190.9%29150065.9%643862.7%49539355.7%
Kew Gardens Tennis Club2872263.6%28142063.6%613762.2%47739954.5%
Valley Tennis Club2882172.7%28151063.6%603960.6%47239154.7%
Rosedale Tennis Club2664154.5%26180059.1%463954.1%45141152.3%
Toronto Cricket Club2155145.5%21221047.7%434946.7%38443946.7%
Wychwood Tennis Club1937127.3%17230042.5%394944.3%36441746.6%
Bayview Golf and Country Club1846136.4%18260040.9%455943.3%45750747.4%
Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club1837127.3%18242040.9%445743.6%42044548.6%
The Granite Club1637127.3%16280036.4%365738.7%37045744.7%
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club161919.1%14260035.0%345040.5%35141445.9%
Wanless Park Tennis Club1329018.2%13310029.5%327131.1%42253844.0%

Schedule

MAY
7
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Wychwood Tennis Club
H
MAY
14
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club
H
MAY
21
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Bayview Golf and Country Club
A
MAY
28
Tuesday - 08:00 pm
Valley Tennis Club
A
JUN
4
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
The Donalda Club
H
JUN
11
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club
H
JUN
18
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
The Granite Club
H
JUN
25
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Toronto Cricket Club
A
JUL
2
Tuesday - 06:00 pm
Rosedale Tennis Club
A
JUL
9
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Kew Gardens Tennis Club
A
JUL
16
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Heron Park Tennis Club
H
JUL
30
Playoffs
| Info
Semi Final. 1 vs. Lower Remaining Seed, 2 vs.Higher Remaining Seed
AUG
6
Playoffs
| Info
Finals
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms