Toronto Men's Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Eglinton Flats Tennis Club

3601 Eglinton Avenue West
Get Google Directions

Phone: 416 820-1993
Club Rep: Mike Thomson
Notes: LOCATED JUST EAST OF JANE STREET ON THE SOUTH SIDE OF EGLINTON AVE.



Team Points Weeks 05/21 05/14 05/07
The Boulevard Club 10 3/10 4 4 2
The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 7 2/10 4 3
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1 4 2/10 3 1
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2 3 3/10 1 0 2
Toronto Cricket Club 2 2/10 0 2
Eglinton Flats Tennis Club 2 2/10 0 2

2019: A1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
The Boulevard Club1021066.7%1020083.3%18675.0%1257064.1%
The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club7200100.0%710087.5%11473.3%665355.5%
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1411050.0%440050.0%9950.0%746752.5%
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2312033.3%390025.0%81436.4%749543.8%
Toronto Cricket Club20110.0%260025.0%51229.4%619439.4%
Eglinton Flats Tennis Club20110.0%260025.0%41028.6%547541.9%

Schedule

MAY
7
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Toronto Cricket Club
H
MAY
14
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
The Boulevard Club
H
MAY
21
Tuesday - 07:30 pm
The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club
A
MAY
28
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1
A
JUN
4
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2 | Info
Location TBD
A
JUN
11
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Toronto Cricket Club
A
JUN
18
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2
H
JUN
25
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club
H
JUL
2
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1
H
JUL
9
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
The Boulevard Club
H
JUL
16
Playoffs
| Info
Semi Finals 1st vs. 4th / 2nd vs. 3rd
JUL
23
Playoffs
| Info
Finals
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms