Toronto Men's Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Moore Park Tennis Club

175 Moore Ave Toronto ON M4T 1V8
Get Google Directions

Phone: 647-556-7877
Notes: Moore Av and Kingsmere Rd

Dates
Team Points Weeks 07/18 07/11 07/04 06/27 06/20 06/13 06/06
Parkway Valley Tennis Club 31 11/11 3 4 3 4 2 2 1
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 30 11/11 3 3 4 2 2 4 3
The Granite Club 1 28 11/11 3 2 3 3 3 2 4
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 2 27 11/11 3 1 4 1 2 2 2
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 1 24 11/11 0 4 1 4 2 2 2
Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club 21 11/11 3 2 3 0 2 2 4
The Granite Club 2 20 11/11 1 2 1 0 2 2 4
Cottingham Tennis Club 19 11/11 1 0 3 3 2 2 0
East York Tennis Club 18 11/11 1 1 1 2 2 2 3
York Racquets Club 18 11/11 4 3 0 3 1 2 0
Toronto Cricket Club 17 11/11 1 2 1 1 2 2 1
Moore Park Tennis Club 11 11/11 1 0 0 1 2 0 0

2019: A2 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 07/18/19
Parkway Valley Tennis Club @ Moore Park Tennis Club31
Kew Gardens Tennis Club @ Toronto Cricket Club31
Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club @ East York Tennis Club31
The Granite Club 2 @ The Granite Club 113
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 1 @ York Racquets Club04
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 2 @ Cottingham Tennis Club31
Date: 07/11/19
Moore Park Tennis Club @ Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 104
The Granite Club 1 @ Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club22
The Granite Club 2 @ Toronto Cricket Club22
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 2 @ Kew Gardens Tennis Club13
Parkway Valley Tennis Club @ Cottingham Tennis Club40
East York Tennis Club @ York Racquets Club13
Date: 07/04/19
Moore Park Tennis Club @ Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 204
Cottingham Tennis Club @ East York Tennis Club31
Toronto Cricket Club @ Parkway Valley Tennis Club13
York Racquets Club @ Kew Gardens Tennis Club04
Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club @ The Granite Club 231
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 1 @ The Granite Club 113
Date: 06/27/19
The Granite Club 2 @ Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 104
Kew Gardens Tennis Club @ East York Tennis Club22
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 2 @ The Granite Club 113
Parkway Valley Tennis Club @ Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club40
Moore Park Tennis Club @ York Racquets Club13
Toronto Cricket Club @ Cottingham Tennis Club13
Date: 06/20/19
Parkway Valley Tennis Club @ Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 122
Moore Park Tennis Club @ East York Tennis Club22
Cottingham Tennis Club @ Kew Gardens Tennis Club22
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 2 @ The Granite Club 222
Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club @ Toronto Cricket Club22
The Granite Club 1 @ York Racquets Club31
Date: 06/13/19
Parkway Valley Tennis Club @ Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 222
The Granite Club 1 @ East York Tennis Club22
York Racquets Club @ The Granite Club 222
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 1 @ Toronto Cricket Club22
Moore Park Tennis Club @ Kew Gardens Tennis Club04
Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club @ Cottingham Tennis Club22
Date: 06/06/19
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 2 @ Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 122
The Granite Club 2 @ Moore Park Tennis Club40
Cottingham Tennis Club @ The Granite Club 104
York Racquets Club @ Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club04
Kew Gardens Tennis Club @ Parkway Valley Tennis Club31
East York Tennis Club @ Toronto Cricket Club31
Date: 05/30/19
Toronto Cricket Club @ Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 213
Cottingham Tennis Club @ Moore Park Tennis Club13
York Racquets Club @ Parkway Valley Tennis Club04
East York Tennis Club @ The Granite Club 222
The Granite Club 1 @ Kew Gardens Tennis Club22
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 1 @ Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club31
Date: 05/23/19
Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club @ Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 204
Moore Park Tennis Club @ The Granite Club 104
Kew Gardens Tennis Club @ The Granite Club 231
East York Tennis Club @ Parkway Valley Tennis Club22
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 1 @ Cottingham Tennis Club04
Toronto Cricket Club @ York Racquets Club22
Date: 05/16/19
East York Tennis Club @ Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 104
Parkway Valley Tennis Club @ The Granite Club 140
Toronto Cricket Club @ Moore Park Tennis Club22
Kew Gardens Tennis Club @ Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club22
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 2 @ York Racquets Club31
The Granite Club 2 @ Cottingham Tennis Club31
Date: 05/09/19
East York Tennis Club @ Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 222
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 1 @ Kew Gardens Tennis Club22
Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club @ Moore Park Tennis Club22
Toronto Cricket Club @ The Granite Club 122
The Granite Club 2 @ Parkway Valley Tennis Club22
York Racquets Club @ Cottingham Tennis Club22

2019: A2 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Parkway Valley Tennis Club3171363.6%31121070.5%602273.2%39523263.0%
Kew Gardens Tennis Club3082172.7%30140068.2%633663.6%47737755.9%
The Granite Club 12881272.7%25150062.5%483557.8%37936151.2%
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 22762354.5%27170061.4%513261.4%38231654.7%
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 12444336.4%24200054.5%423951.9%33332350.8%
Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club2135327.3%21212047.7%384247.5%33135648.2%
The Granite Club 22035327.3%20231045.5%454748.9%38835752.1%
Cottingham Tennis Club1945236.4%19222143.2%384446.3%32732350.3%
East York Tennis Club181739.1%18260040.9%354146.1%30534147.2%
York Racquets Club1836227.3%17203042.5%324641.0%28937343.7%
Toronto Cricket Club1725418.2%17270038.6%304938.0%29736345.0%
Moore Park Tennis Club111739.1%11330025.0%176620.5%23541636.1%

Schedule

MAY
9
Thursday - 07:00 pm
Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club
H
MAY
16
Thursday - 07:00 pm
Toronto Cricket Club
H
MAY
23
Thursday - 07:00 pm
The Granite Club 1
A
MAY
30
Thursday - 07:00 pm
Cottingham Tennis Club
H
JUN
6
Thursday - 07:00 pm
The Granite Club 2
H
JUN
13
Thursday - 07:00 pm
Kew Gardens Tennis Club
A
JUN
20
Thursday - 07:00 pm
East York Tennis Club
A
JUN
27
Thursday - 06:30 pm
York Racquets Club
A
JUL
4
Thursday - 07:30 pm
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 2
A
JUL
11
Thursday - 07:30 pm
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 1
A
JUL
18
Thursday - 07:00 pm
Parkway Valley Tennis Club
H
AUG
1
Playoffs
| Info
Semi Final. 1 vs. Lower Remaining Seed, 2 vs.Higher Remaining Seed
AUG
8
Playoffs
| Info
Finals
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms