Toronto Men's Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Toronto Lawn Tennis Club

44 Price Street Toronto On M4W 1Z4
Get Google Directions

Phone: 416.922.1105
Notes: All White Tennis Attire

Dates
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 07/10 07/03 06/26 06/19 06/12 06/05 05/29
Boulevard Club 21 6/7 3 3 4 1 4 4
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1 13 6/7 1 2 4 2 3 1
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 13 6/7 2 2 3 3 1 2
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2 11 6/7 1 3 2 4 0
Eglinton Flats Tennis Club 11 6/7 1 0 2 2
L'Amoreaux 8 6/7 2 1 0 3
Cricket 7 6/7 0 2 0
BYE 0 0/7

2018: A1 MatchesPrint Match Results


2018: A1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Boulevard Club2151083.3%2130087.5%431376.8%31523857.0%
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 11342066.7%13110054.2%232350.0%21519252.8%
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club1321333.3%13110054.2%181652.9%14713352.5%
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 21113216.7%11130045.8%232350.0%20021148.7%
Eglinton Flats Tennis Club1132150.0%11130045.8%222744.9%21422848.4%
L'Amoreaux 814116.7%8160033.3%163233.3%17223442.4%
Cricket 70330.0%7170029.2%81929.6%9512243.8%
BYE00000.0%00000.0%000.0%000.0%

Schedule

MAY
8
Tuesday - 07:30 pm
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2
H
MAY
15
Tuesday
BYE *****
A
MAY
22
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Cricket
A
MAY
29
Tuesday - 07:30 pm
Eglinton Flats Tennis Club
H
JUN
5
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1
A
JUN
12
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Boulevard Club
A
JUN
19
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
L'Amoreaux *****
A
JUN
26
Tuesday - 07:30 pm
L'Amoreaux
H
JUL
3
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.