Toronto Men's Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1

77 Kew Beach Ave Toronto ON M4E 3V7
Get Google Directions

Phone: 416.699-1635
Notes: Kew Beach Ave and Waverley Rd (south of Queen)

Dates
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 07/10 07/03 06/26 06/19 06/12 06/05 05/29
Boulevard Club 21 6/7 3 3 4 1 4 4
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1 13 6/7 1 2 4 2 3 1
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 13 6/7 2 2 3 3 1 2
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2 11 6/7 1 3 2 4 0
Eglinton Flats Tennis Club 11 6/7 1 0 2 2
L'Amoreaux 8 6/7 2 1 0 3
Cricket 7 6/7 0 2 0
BYE 0 0/7

2018: A1 MatchesPrint Match Results


2018: A1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Boulevard Club2151083.3%2130087.5%431376.8%31523857.0%
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 11342066.7%13110054.2%232350.0%21519252.8%
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club1321333.3%13110054.2%181652.9%14713352.5%
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 21113216.7%11130045.8%232350.0%20021148.7%
Eglinton Flats Tennis Club1132150.0%11130045.8%222744.9%21422848.4%
L'Amoreaux 814116.7%8160033.3%163233.3%17223442.4%
Cricket 70330.0%7170029.2%81929.6%9512243.8%
BYE00000.0%00000.0%000.0%000.0%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1 W L
Captains
Scott Biel (C) 24
Players
Andrew Bourne 24
Francisco Cervera 04
Liam Draxl 01
Daniel Fainblum 14
Peter Kuszynski 32
Ryan Navarro 32
James Salmon 15
Nick Somody 41
Ben Woo 33
Players Subbing for this Team
Leighton Brandon (S) 00
Rob Richardson (S) 00
Vahagn Tonakanian (S) 00

Schedule

MAY
8
Tuesday
BYE *****
A
MAY
15
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Boulevard Club
H
MAY
22
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2
H
MAY
29
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
L'Amoreaux *****
A
JUN
5
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club
H
JUN
12
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Eglinton Flats Tennis Club
A
JUN
19
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Cricket
A
JUL
3
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club
H
JUL
10
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Boulevard Club
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.