Toronto Men's Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1

77 Kew Beach Ave Toronto ON M4E 3V7
Get Google Directions

Phone: 416.699-1635
Notes: Kew Beach Ave and Waverley Rd (south of Queen)

Team Points Weeks 05/21 05/14 05/07
The Boulevard Club 10 3/10 4 4 2
The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 7 2/10 4 3
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1 4 2/10 3 1
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2 3 3/10 1 0 2
Toronto Cricket Club 2 2/10 0 2
Eglinton Flats Tennis Club 2 2/10 0 2

2019: A1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
The Boulevard Club1021066.7%1020083.3%18675.0%1257064.1%
The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club7200100.0%710087.5%11473.3%665355.5%
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1411050.0%440050.0%9950.0%746752.5%
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2312033.3%390025.0%81436.4%749543.8%
Toronto Cricket Club20110.0%260025.0%51229.4%619439.4%
Eglinton Flats Tennis Club20110.0%260025.0%41028.6%547541.9%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1 W L
Captains
James Salmon (C) 01
Players
Scott Barrett 01
Scott Biel 01
Justin Boulais 10
Andrew Bourne 11
Dawoud Kabli 10
Peter Kuszynski 11
Ryan Navarro 10
Nick Somody 00
Vahagn Tonakanian 20
Ben Woo 10
Players Subbing for this Team
Ryan Bouttell (S) 00
Leighton Brandon (S) 01
Paul Scotti (S) 01

Schedule

MAY
7
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club
H
MAY
14
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Toronto Cricket Club
H
MAY
21
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2
A
MAY
28
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Eglinton Flats Tennis Club
H
JUN
4
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
The Boulevard Club | Info
Location TBD
H
JUN
11
Tuesday - 07:30 pm
The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club
A
JUN
18
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
The Boulevard Club
H
JUN
25
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2
A
JUL
2
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Eglinton Flats Tennis Club
A
JUL
9
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Toronto Cricket Club | Info
Location TBD
H
JUL
16
Playoffs
| Info
Semi Finals 1st vs. 4th / 2nd vs. 3rd
JUL
23
Playoffs
| Info
Finals
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms