Toronto Men's Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Dentonia Park Tennis Club

24 Maryland Blvd East York ON
Get Google Directions

Phone: 416.699.2412

Dates
Team Points Weeks 07/18 07/16 07/11 07/04 06/27 06/20 06/13
Toronto Cricket Club 2 32 11/11 4 1 4 2 2 2
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2 32 11/11 2 4 2 4 2 3
Pleasantview Tennis Club 28 11/11 3 2 4 3 4 2
Rosedale Tennis Club 26 11/11 4 2 4 1 2 2
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1 25 11/11 2 4 2 2 2 2
Dentonia Park Tennis Club 23 11/11 1 3 2 2 2 4
Toronto Cricket Club 1 23 11/11 4 0 0 0 0 4
Armadale Tennis Club 21 11/11 0 3 2 3 2 0
Wanless Park Tennis Club 17 11/11 0 4 2 2 2 2
York Racquets Club 11 9/11 1 0 2 1
The Granite Club 10 10/11 0 2 1 2 0
Bayview Golf and Country Club 8 10/11 0 0 0 2 2

2019: B2 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 07/18/19
Wanless Park Tennis Club @ Toronto Cricket Club 104
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2 @ Kew Gardens Tennis Club 122
Pleasantview Tennis Club @ Dentonia Park Tennis Club31
Rosedale Tennis Club @ Bayview Golf and Country Club40
Date: 07/16/19
Armadale Tennis Club @ Toronto Cricket Club 204
Date: 07/11/19
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1 @ Toronto Cricket Club 140
Toronto Cricket Club 2 @ Dentonia Park Tennis Club13
York Racquets Club @ Armadale Tennis Club13
Wanless Park Tennis Club @ Bayview Golf and Country Club40
Rosedale Tennis Club @ Pleasantview Tennis Club22
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2 @ The Granite Club40
Date: 07/04/19
Toronto Cricket Club 2 @ Toronto Cricket Club 140
The Granite Club @ Wanless Park Tennis Club22
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1 @ Armadale Tennis Club22
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2 @ Dentonia Park Tennis Club22
Bayview Golf and Country Club @ Pleasantview Tennis Club04
York Racquets Club @ Rosedale Tennis Club04
Date: 06/27/19
Toronto Cricket Club 2 @ Kew Gardens Tennis Club 122
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2 @ Toronto Cricket Club 140
Rosedale Tennis Club @ Armadale Tennis Club13
Pleasantview Tennis Club @ The Granite Club31
Dentonia Park Tennis Club @ Wanless Park Tennis Club22
Date: 06/20/19
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2 @ Toronto Cricket Club 222
York Racquets Club @ Dentonia Park Tennis Club22
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1 @ Wanless Park Tennis Club22
Armadale Tennis Club @ Bayview Golf and Country Club22
Toronto Cricket Club 1 @ Pleasantview Tennis Club04
The Granite Club @ Rosedale Tennis Club22
Date: 06/13/19
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1 @ Bayview Golf and Country Club22
Wanless Park Tennis Club @ Pleasantview Tennis Club22
Armadale Tennis Club @ Dentonia Park Tennis Club04
Toronto Cricket Club 1 @ The Granite Club40
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2 @ York Racquets Club31
Toronto Cricket Club 2 @ Rosedale Tennis Club22
Date: 06/06/19
Dentonia Park Tennis Club @ Toronto Cricket Club 122
Toronto Cricket Club 2 @ Bayview Golf and Country Club40
Armadale Tennis Club @ Pleasantview Tennis Club22
The Granite Club @ Kew Gardens Tennis Club 113
York Racquets Club @ Wanless Park Tennis Club22
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2 @ Rosedale Tennis Club31
Date: 05/30/19
Armadale Tennis Club @ Toronto Cricket Club 131
The Granite Club @ Toronto Cricket Club 204
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1 @ Dentonia Park Tennis Club31
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2 @ Bayview Golf and Country Club40
Rosedale Tennis Club @ Wanless Park Tennis Club31
Pleasantview Tennis Club @ York Racquets Club13
Date: 05/23/19
Wanless Park Tennis Club @ Armadale Tennis Club04
Toronto Cricket Club 1 @ Bayview Golf and Country Club40
York Racquets Club @ Toronto Cricket Club 213
Pleasantview Tennis Club @ Kew Gardens Tennis Club 222
The Granite Club @ Dentonia Park Tennis Club04
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1 @ Rosedale Tennis Club13
Date: 05/16/19
Toronto Cricket Club 2 @ Wanless Park Tennis Club40
Bayview Golf and Country Club @ The Granite Club22
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1 @ Pleasantview Tennis Club13
Armadale Tennis Club @ Kew Gardens Tennis Club 204
Toronto Cricket Club 1 @ York Racquets Club40
Dentonia Park Tennis Club @ Rosedale Tennis Club04
Date: 05/09/19
The Granite Club @ Armadale Tennis Club22
Bayview Golf and Country Club @ Dentonia Park Tennis Club22
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2 @ Wanless Park Tennis Club22
Toronto Cricket Club 2 @ Pleasantview Tennis Club22
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1 @ York Racquets Club31
Toronto Cricket Club 1 @ Rosedale Tennis Club40

2019: B2 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Toronto Cricket Club 23271363.6%32102072.7%673168.4%47633958.4%
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 23272263.6%32120072.7%672771.3%46328961.6%
Pleasantview Tennis Club2872263.6%28142063.6%614060.4%49942154.2%
Rosedale Tennis Club2654245.5%26180059.1%553859.1%41633155.7%
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 12563254.5%25190056.8%564456.0%46441153.0%
Dentonia Park Tennis Club2364154.5%23173152.3%554654.5%44241351.7%
Toronto Cricket Club 12365054.5%23210052.3%544355.7%43635055.5%
Armadale Tennis Club2145236.4%21230047.7%475745.2%45250547.2%
Wanless Park Tennis Club1726318.2%17270038.6%385839.6%36842446.5%
York Racquets Club1127022.2%11205030.6%245331.2%25738040.3%
The Granite Club1017210.0%10300025.0%236227.1%29845439.6%
Bayview Golf and Country Club80730.0%8284020.0%166420.0%16441828.2%

Schedule

MAY
9
Thursday - 07:00 pm
Bayview Golf and Country Club
H
MAY
16
Thursday - 06:00 pm
Rosedale Tennis Club
A
MAY
23
Thursday - 07:00 pm
The Granite Club
H
MAY
30
Thursday - 07:00 pm
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1
H
JUN
6
Thursday - 08:30 pm
Toronto Cricket Club 1 *****
A
JUN
13
Thursday - 07:00 pm
Armadale Tennis Club
H
JUN
20
Thursday - 07:00 pm
York Racquets Club
H
JUN
27
Thursday - 07:00 pm
Wanless Park Tennis Club
A
JUL
4
Thursday - 07:00 pm
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2
H
JUL
11
Thursday - 07:00 pm
Toronto Cricket Club 2
H
JUL
18
Thursday - 07:00 pm
Pleasantview Tennis Club
H
JUL
25
Thursday - 07:00 pm
Pleasantview Tennis Club *****
H
AUG
1
Playoffs
| Info
Semi Final. 1 vs. Lower Remaining Seed, 2 vs.Higher Remaining Seed
AUG
8
Playoffs
| Info
Finals
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms