Toronto Men's Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Eglinton Flats Tennis Club

3601 Eglinton Avenue West
Get Google Directions

Phone: 416 820-1993
Club Rep: Mike Thomson
Notes: LOCATED JUST EAST OF JANE STREET ON THE SOUTH SIDE OF EGLINTON AVE.



Dates
Team Points Weeks 06/25 06/18 06/11 06/04 05/28 05/21 05/14
The Boulevard Club 20 7/10 3 4 1 2 4 4
The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 18 7/10 2 0 4 2 3 4
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1 16 7/10 1 4 3 2 3 2
Eglinton Flats Tennis Club 12 8/10 2 2 2 1 2 1 0
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2 10 7/10 2 0 3 2 1 0
Toronto Cricket Club 8 6/10 2 0 2 0 2

2019: A1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
The Boulevard Club2042157.1%1851075.0%351668.6%25218258.1%
The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club1851171.4%1680066.7%351866.0%29024454.3%
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 11642157.1%16120057.1%302851.7%25924151.8%
Eglinton Flats Tennis Club1224225.0%12200037.5%213041.2%21424746.4%
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 21024128.6%10180035.7%152735.7%16019744.8%
Toronto Cricket Club80420.0%8160033.3%143131.1%17023442.1%

Schedule

MAY
7
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Toronto Cricket Club
H
MAY
14
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
The Boulevard Club
H
MAY
21
Tuesday - 07:30 pm
The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club
A
MAY
28
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1
A
JUN
4
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2 *****
A
JUN
11
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Toronto Cricket Club
A
JUN
18
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2
H
JUN
25
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club
H
JUL
2
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1
H
JUL
9
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
The Boulevard Club
H
JUL
16
Playoffs
| Info
Semi Finals 1st vs. 4th / 2nd vs. 3rd
JUL
23
Playoffs
| Info
Finals
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms