Toronto Men's Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1

77 Kew Beach Ave Toronto ON M4E 3V7
Get Google Directions

Phone: 416.699-1635
Notes: Kew Beach Ave and Waverley Rd (south of Queen)

Dates
Team Points Weeks 06/25 06/18 06/11 06/04 05/28 05/21 05/14
The Boulevard Club 20 7/10 3 4 1 2 4 4
The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 18 7/10 2 0 4 2 3 4
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1 16 7/10 1 4 3 2 3 2
Eglinton Flats Tennis Club 12 8/10 2 2 2 1 2 1 0
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2 10 7/10 2 0 3 2 1 0
Toronto Cricket Club 8 6/10 2 0 2 0 2

2019: A1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
The Boulevard Club2042157.1%1851075.0%351668.6%25218258.1%
The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club1851171.4%1680066.7%351866.0%29024454.3%
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 11642157.1%16120057.1%302851.7%25924151.8%
Eglinton Flats Tennis Club1224225.0%12200037.5%213041.2%21424746.4%
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 21024128.6%10180035.7%152735.7%16019744.8%
Toronto Cricket Club80420.0%8160033.3%143131.1%17023442.1%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1 W L
Captains
James Salmon (C) 33
Players
Scott Biel 02
Justin Boulais 30
Andrew Bourne 24
Dawoud Kabli 42
Peter Kuszynski 51
Jack Lin 21
Stefano Liokossis 01
Ryan Navarro 60
Nick Somody 00
Vahagn Tonakanian 42
Matei Vuchenovic 02
Ben Woo 23
Players Subbing for this Team
Leighton Brandon (S) 01
Paul Scotti (S) 01

Schedule

MAY
7
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club
H
MAY
14
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Toronto Cricket Club
H
MAY
21
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2
A
MAY
28
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Eglinton Flats Tennis Club
H
JUN
4
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
The Boulevard Club *****
H
JUN
11
Tuesday - 07:30 pm
The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club
A
JUN
18
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
The Boulevard Club
H
JUN
25
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2
A
JUL
2
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Eglinton Flats Tennis Club
A
JUL
9
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Toronto Cricket Club | Info
Location TBD
H
JUL
16
Playoffs
| Info
Semi Finals 1st vs. 4th / 2nd vs. 3rd
JUL
23
Playoffs
| Info
Finals
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms