Toronto Men's Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club

44 Price Street Toronto On M4W 1Z4
Get Google Directions

Phone: 416.922.1105
Notes: All White Tennis Attire

Dates
Team Points Weeks 07/09 07/02 06/25 06/18 06/11 06/04 05/28
The Boulevard Club 32 10/10 4 4 4 3 4 1 2
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1 26 10/10 4 3 3 1 4 3 2
The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 23 10/10 2 0 2 3 0 4 2
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2 15 10/10 2 2 1 2 0 3 2
Eglinton Flats Tennis Club 13 10/10 0 1 2 2 2 1 2
Toronto Cricket Club 11 10/10 0 2 0 1 2 0 2

2019: A1 MatchesPrint Match Results


2019: A1 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 07/09/19
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2 @ The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club22
Toronto Cricket Club @ Kew Gardens Tennis Club 104
The Boulevard Club @ Eglinton Flats Tennis Club40
Date: 07/02/19
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1 @ Eglinton Flats Tennis Club31
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2 @ Toronto Cricket Club22
The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club @ The Boulevard Club04
Date: 06/25/19
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1 @ Kew Gardens Tennis Club 231
Toronto Cricket Club @ The Boulevard Club04
The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club @ Eglinton Flats Tennis Club22
Date: 06/18/19
Toronto Cricket Club @ The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club13
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2 @ Eglinton Flats Tennis Club22
The Boulevard Club @ Kew Gardens Tennis Club 131
Date: 06/11/19
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1 @ The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club40
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2 @ The Boulevard Club04
Eglinton Flats Tennis Club @ Toronto Cricket Club22
Date: 06/04/19
Eglinton Flats Tennis Club @ Kew Gardens Tennis Club 213
The Boulevard Club @ Kew Gardens Tennis Club 113
The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club @ Toronto Cricket Club40
Date: 05/28/19
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2 @ Toronto Cricket Club22
Eglinton Flats Tennis Club @ Kew Gardens Tennis Club 122
The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club @ The Boulevard Club22
Date: 05/21/19
Eglinton Flats Tennis Club @ The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club13
Toronto Cricket Club @ The Boulevard Club04
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1 @ Kew Gardens Tennis Club 231
Date: 05/14/19
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2 @ The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club04
The Boulevard Club @ Eglinton Flats Tennis Club40
Toronto Cricket Club @ Kew Gardens Tennis Club 122
Date: 05/07/19
The Boulevard Club @ Kew Gardens Tennis Club 222
The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club @ Kew Gardens Tennis Club 131
Toronto Cricket Club @ Eglinton Flats Tennis Club22

2019: A1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
The Boulevard Club3272170.0%3051083.3%592074.7%41627060.6%
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 12672170.0%26140065.0%523261.9%40731856.1%
The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club2363160.0%21150058.3%403057.1%36134351.3%
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 21545140.0%15241037.5%233738.3%22528144.5%
Eglinton Flats Tennis Club1326220.0%13270032.5%254535.7%28534845.0%
Toronto Cricket Club110820.0%11290027.5%144922.2%21034437.9%

Schedule

MAY
7
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1
A
MAY
14
Tuesday - 07:30 pm
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2
H
MAY
21
Tuesday - 07:30 pm
Eglinton Flats Tennis Club
H
MAY
28
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
The Boulevard Club
A
JUN
4
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Toronto Cricket Club
A
JUN
11
Tuesday - 07:30 pm
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1
H
JUN
18
Tuesday - 07:30 pm
Toronto Cricket Club
H
JUN
25
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Eglinton Flats Tennis Club
A
JUL
2
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
The Boulevard Club
A
JUL
9
Tuesday - 07:30 pm
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2
H
JUL
16
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1 *****
A
JUL
23
Playoffs
| Info
Finals
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms