Toronto Men's Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2

77 Kew Beach Ave Toronto ON M4E 3V7
Get Google Directions

Phone: 416.699-1635
Notes: Kew Beach Ave and Waverley Rd (south of Queen)

Dates
Team Points Weeks 06/25 06/18 06/11 06/04 05/28 05/21 05/14
The Boulevard Club 20 7/10 3 4 1 2 4 4
The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 18 7/10 2 0 4 2 3 4
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1 16 7/10 1 4 3 2 3 2
Eglinton Flats Tennis Club 12 8/10 2 2 2 1 2 1 0
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2 10 7/10 2 0 3 2 1 0
Toronto Cricket Club 8 6/10 2 0 2 0 2

2019: A1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
The Boulevard Club2042157.1%1851075.0%351668.6%25218258.1%
The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club1851171.4%1680066.7%351866.0%29024454.3%
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 11642157.1%16120057.1%302851.7%25924151.8%
Eglinton Flats Tennis Club1224225.0%12200037.5%213041.2%21424746.4%
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 21024128.6%10180035.7%152735.7%16019744.8%
Toronto Cricket Club80420.0%8160033.3%143131.1%17023442.1%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2 W L
Captains
Adrian Winger (C) 13
Rob Horwood (CC) 14
Players
Ryan Chow 13
David Gauberg 02
Jared Horwood 13
Rob Husain 32
Daniel Kang 13
Alastair Millar 32
Dennis Stroylov 22
Roman Trkulja 11
Sasha Trkulja 11
Players Subbing for this Team
Jordan Clark (S) 01
Ray Thompson (S) 01

Schedule

MAY
7
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
The Boulevard Club *****
H
MAY
14
Tuesday - 07:30 pm
The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club
A
MAY
21
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1
H
MAY
28
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Toronto Cricket Club
A
JUN
4
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Eglinton Flats Tennis Club *****
H
JUN
11
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
The Boulevard Club
A
JUN
18
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Eglinton Flats Tennis Club
A
JUN
25
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1
H
JUL
2
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Toronto Cricket Club
A
JUL
9
Tuesday - 07:30 pm
The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club
A
JUL
16
Playoffs
| Info
Semi Finals 1st vs. 4th / 2nd vs. 3rd
JUL
23
Playoffs
| Info
Finals
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms