Toronto Men's Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2

77 Kew Beach Ave Toronto ON M4E 3V7
Get Google Directions

Phone: 416.699-1635
Notes: Kew Beach Ave and Waverley Rd (south of Queen)

Dates
Team Points Weeks 07/09 07/02 06/25 06/18 06/11 06/04 05/28
The Boulevard Club 32 10/10 4 4 4 3 4 1 2
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1 26 10/10 4 3 3 1 4 3 2
The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 23 10/10 2 0 2 3 0 4 2
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2 15 10/10 2 2 1 2 0 3 2
Eglinton Flats Tennis Club 13 10/10 0 1 2 2 2 1 2
Toronto Cricket Club 11 10/10 0 2 0 1 2 0 2

2019: A1 MatchesPrint Match Results


2019: A1 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 07/09/19
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2 @ The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club22
Toronto Cricket Club @ Kew Gardens Tennis Club 104
The Boulevard Club @ Eglinton Flats Tennis Club40
Date: 07/02/19
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1 @ Eglinton Flats Tennis Club31
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2 @ Toronto Cricket Club22
The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club @ The Boulevard Club04
Date: 06/25/19
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1 @ Kew Gardens Tennis Club 231
Toronto Cricket Club @ The Boulevard Club04
The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club @ Eglinton Flats Tennis Club22
Date: 06/18/19
Toronto Cricket Club @ The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club13
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2 @ Eglinton Flats Tennis Club22
The Boulevard Club @ Kew Gardens Tennis Club 131
Date: 06/11/19
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1 @ The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club40
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2 @ The Boulevard Club04
Eglinton Flats Tennis Club @ Toronto Cricket Club22
Date: 06/04/19
Eglinton Flats Tennis Club @ Kew Gardens Tennis Club 213
The Boulevard Club @ Kew Gardens Tennis Club 113
The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club @ Toronto Cricket Club40
Date: 05/28/19
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2 @ Toronto Cricket Club22
Eglinton Flats Tennis Club @ Kew Gardens Tennis Club 122
The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club @ The Boulevard Club22
Date: 05/21/19
Eglinton Flats Tennis Club @ The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club13
Toronto Cricket Club @ The Boulevard Club04
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1 @ Kew Gardens Tennis Club 231
Date: 05/14/19
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2 @ The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club04
The Boulevard Club @ Eglinton Flats Tennis Club40
Toronto Cricket Club @ Kew Gardens Tennis Club 122
Date: 05/07/19
The Boulevard Club @ Kew Gardens Tennis Club 222
The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club @ Kew Gardens Tennis Club 131
Toronto Cricket Club @ Eglinton Flats Tennis Club22

2019: A1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
The Boulevard Club3272170.0%3051083.3%592074.7%41627060.6%
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 12672170.0%26140065.0%523261.9%40731856.1%
The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club2363160.0%21150058.3%403057.1%36134351.3%
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 21545140.0%15241037.5%233738.3%22528144.5%
Eglinton Flats Tennis Club1326220.0%13270032.5%254535.7%28534845.0%
Toronto Cricket Club110820.0%11290027.5%144922.2%21034437.9%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2 W L
Captains
Adrian Winger (C) 34
Rob Horwood (CC) 28
Players
Ryan Chow 44
David Gauberg 12
Jared Horwood 16
Rob Husain 34
Daniel Kang 16
Alastair Millar 63
Dennis Stroylov 23
Roman Trkulja 12
Sasha Trkulja 12
Players Subbing for this Team
Jordan Clark (S) 02
Ray Thompson (S) 02

Schedule

MAY
7
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
The Boulevard Club *****
H
MAY
14
Tuesday - 07:30 pm
The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club
A
MAY
21
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1
H
MAY
28
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Toronto Cricket Club
A
JUN
4
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Eglinton Flats Tennis Club *****
H
JUN
11
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
The Boulevard Club
A
JUN
18
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Eglinton Flats Tennis Club
A
JUN
25
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1
H
JUL
2
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Toronto Cricket Club
A
JUL
9
Tuesday - 07:30 pm
The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club
A
JUL
16
Tuesday - 07:30 pm
The Boulevard Club *****
A
JUL
23
Playoffs
| Info
Finals
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms