Toronto Men's Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Kew Gardens Tennis Club

77 Kew Beach Ave Toronto ON M4E 3V7
Get Google Directions

Phone: 416.699-1635
Notes: Kew Beach Ave and Waverley Rd (south of Queen)

Team Points Weeks 05/21 05/14 05/07
Rosedale Tennis Club 8 3/11 3 1 4
Valley Tennis Club 7 3/11 4 2 1
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 7 2/11 4 3
Bayview Golf and Country Club 6 3/11 2 2 2
Wanless Park Tennis Club 6 3/11 2 2 2
Heron Park Tennis Club 6 2/11 3 3
The Donalda Club 6 2/11 3 3
Wychwood Tennis Club 4 3/11 0 2 2
Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club 3 3/11 1 1 1
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 3 2/11 2 1
Toronto Cricket Club 2 3/11 0 2 0
The Granite Club 2 1/11 2

2019: B1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Rosedale Tennis Club821066.7%840066.7%181064.3%15512655.2%
Valley Tennis Club721066.7%750058.3%151255.6%13611753.8%
Kew Gardens Tennis Club7200100.0%710087.5%14477.8%1006461.0%
Bayview Golf and Country Club612033.3%660050.0%161551.6%15715849.8%
Wanless Park Tennis Club60300.0%660050.0%131841.9%16417448.5%
Heron Park Tennis Club6200100.0%620075.0%13572.2%916458.7%
The Donalda Club6200100.0%620075.0%12666.7%957954.6%
Wychwood Tennis Club412033.3%480033.3%101737.0%10613444.2%
Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club30300.0%390025.0%91932.1%11213844.8%
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club311050.0%350037.5%91047.4%9911346.7%
Toronto Cricket Club212033.3%2100016.7%62023.1%8613538.9%
The Granite Club2100100.0%220050.0%6554.5%525150.5%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Kew Gardens Tennis Club W L
Captains
Bart Iskra (C) 20
Ryan McLeod (CC) 11
Players
Gavin Adamson 10
Dave Buchanan 20
David Carey 00
Adrian Falconer 20
Mathieu Fleury 20
Scott Harrold 00
Guillame Horreard 11
Norm McGlaughlin 10
Todd Nicholl 00
Charlie Tajnay 10
Tristan Ticmanis 00
Arya Vafaei 10
Players Subbing for this Team
John Fenwick (S) 00

Schedule

MAY
7
Tuesday - 07:30 pm
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club
A
MAY
14
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
The Granite Club
A
MAY
21
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Toronto Cricket Club
A
MAY
28
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club
A
JUN
4
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Heron Park Tennis Club
A
JUN
11
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Rosedale Tennis Club
H
JUN
18
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Bayview Golf and Country Club
A
JUN
25
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
The Donalda Club
A
JUL
2
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Wychwood Tennis Club
H
JUL
9
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Wanless Park Tennis Club
H
JUL
16
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Valley Tennis Club
H
JUL
23
Playoffs
| Info
Quarter Final. 1 and 2 BYES. 3 vs 6, 4 vs 5
JUL
30
Playoffs
| Info
Semi Final. 1 vs. Lower Remaining Seed, 2 vs.Higher Remaining Seed
AUG
6
Playoffs
| Info
Finals
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms