Toronto Men's Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Kew Gardens Tennis Club

77 Kew Beach Ave Toronto ON M4E 3V7
Get Google Directions

Phone: 416.699-1635
Notes: Kew Beach Ave and Waverley Rd (south of Queen)

Dates
Team Points Weeks 07/16 07/09 07/02 06/25 06/18 06/11 06/04
Heron Park Tennis Club 32 11/11 3 3 4 3 2 2 3
The Donalda Club 29 11/11 2 2 3 3 2 2 4
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 28 11/11 2 4 2 1 3 3 1
Valley Tennis Club 28 11/11 2 3 1 2 3 3 3
Rosedale Tennis Club 26 11/11 4 1 2 3 2 1 3
Toronto Cricket Club 21 11/11 2 3 3 3 3 1 2
Wychwood Tennis Club 19 11/11 3 1 2 1 2 3 1
Bayview Golf and Country Club 18 11/11 1 3 0 1 1 2 2
Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club 18 11/11 3 1 1 3 1 2 2
The Granite Club 16 11/11 1 1 2 1 3 1 1
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 16 11/11 0 2 2 2 1 2 2
Wanless Park Tennis Club 13 11/11 1 0 2 1 1 2 0

2019: B1 MatchesPrint Match Results


2019: B1 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 07/16/19
Rosedale Tennis Club @ Toronto Lawn Tennis Club40
Valley Tennis Club @ Kew Gardens Tennis Club22
Heron Park Tennis Club @ Wanless Park Tennis Club31
The Donalda Club @ Toronto Cricket Club22
The Granite Club @ Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club13
Bayview Golf and Country Club @ Wychwood Tennis Club13
Date: 07/09/19
Rosedale Tennis Club @ Valley Tennis Club13
Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club @ Bayview Golf and Country Club13
The Granite Club @ Toronto Cricket Club13
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club @ The Donalda Club22
Wanless Park Tennis Club @ Kew Gardens Tennis Club04
Heron Park Tennis Club @ Wychwood Tennis Club31
Date: 07/02/19
The Granite Club @ Toronto Lawn Tennis Club22
Wychwood Tennis Club @ Kew Gardens Tennis Club22
Bayview Golf and Country Club @ Heron Park Tennis Club04
Valley Tennis Club @ The Donalda Club13
Toronto Cricket Club @ Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club31
Wanless Park Tennis Club @ Rosedale Tennis Club22
Date: 06/25/19
Valley Tennis Club @ Toronto Lawn Tennis Club22
Wychwood Tennis Club @ Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club13
Wanless Park Tennis Club @ Toronto Cricket Club13
Kew Gardens Tennis Club @ The Donalda Club13
Heron Park Tennis Club @ The Granite Club31
Bayview Golf and Country Club @ Rosedale Tennis Club13
Date: 06/18/19
Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club @ Valley Tennis Club13
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club @ Toronto Cricket Club13
Wychwood Tennis Club @ The Donalda Club22
The Granite Club @ Wanless Park Tennis Club31
Kew Gardens Tennis Club @ Bayview Golf and Country Club31
Heron Park Tennis Club @ Rosedale Tennis Club22
Date: 06/11/19
Toronto Cricket Club @ Valley Tennis Club13
Heron Park Tennis Club @ The Donalda Club22
Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club @ Wanless Park Tennis Club22
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club @ Bayview Golf and Country Club22
Rosedale Tennis Club @ Kew Gardens Tennis Club13
The Granite Club @ Wychwood Tennis Club13
Date: 06/04/19
Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club @ Toronto Lawn Tennis Club22
Kew Gardens Tennis Club @ Heron Park Tennis Club13
Toronto Cricket Club @ Bayview Golf and Country Club22
Valley Tennis Club @ The Granite Club31
The Donalda Club @ Wanless Park Tennis Club40
Rosedale Tennis Club @ Wychwood Tennis Club31
Date: 05/28/19
Wanless Park Tennis Club @ Valley Tennis Club04
Wychwood Tennis Club @ Toronto Lawn Tennis Club22
Kew Gardens Tennis Club @ Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club22
Toronto Cricket Club @ Heron Park Tennis Club22
Rosedale Tennis Club @ The Granite Club22
The Donalda Club @ Bayview Golf and Country Club22
Date: 05/21/19
The Donalda Club @ The Granite Club31
Kew Gardens Tennis Club @ Toronto Cricket Club40
Heron Park Tennis Club @ Toronto Lawn Tennis Club40
Wanless Park Tennis Club @ Bayview Golf and Country Club22
Valley Tennis Club @ Wychwood Tennis Club40
Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club @ Rosedale Tennis Club13
Date: 05/14/19
Bayview Golf and Country Club @ Valley Tennis Club22
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club @ Wanless Park Tennis Club22
Heron Park Tennis Club @ Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club31
Kew Gardens Tennis Club @ The Granite Club31
Toronto Cricket Club @ Wychwood Tennis Club22
The Donalda Club @ Rosedale Tennis Club31
Date: 05/07/19
Heron Park Tennis Club @ Valley Tennis Club31
Kew Gardens Tennis Club @ Toronto Lawn Tennis Club31
The Donalda Club @ Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club31
Wychwood Tennis Club @ Wanless Park Tennis Club22
Bayview Golf and Country Club @ The Granite Club22
Toronto Cricket Club @ Rosedale Tennis Club04

2019: B1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Heron Park Tennis Club3282172.7%32110172.7%672672.0%50235458.6%
The Donalda Club29100190.9%29150065.9%643862.7%49539355.7%
Kew Gardens Tennis Club2872263.6%28142063.6%613762.2%47739954.5%
Valley Tennis Club2882172.7%28151063.6%603960.6%47239154.7%
Rosedale Tennis Club2664154.5%26180059.1%463954.1%45141152.3%
Toronto Cricket Club2155145.5%21221047.7%434946.7%38443946.7%
Wychwood Tennis Club1937127.3%17230042.5%394944.3%36441746.6%
Bayview Golf and Country Club1846136.4%18260040.9%455943.3%45750747.4%
Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club1837127.3%18242040.9%445743.6%42044548.6%
The Granite Club1637127.3%16280036.4%365738.7%37045744.7%
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club161919.1%14260035.0%345040.5%35141445.9%
Wanless Park Tennis Club1329018.2%13310029.5%327131.1%42253844.0%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Kew Gardens Tennis Club W L
Captains
Bart Iskra (C) 52
Ryan McLeod (CC) 65
Players
Gavin Adamson 42
Dave Buchanan 71
David Carey 00
Adrian Falconer 44
Mathieu Fleury 62
Scott Harrold 63
Guillame Horreard 54
Norm McGlaughlin 82
Todd Nicholl 00
Charlie Tajnay 54
Tristan Ticmanis 00
Arya Vafaei 65
Players Subbing for this Team
John Fenwick (S) 00

Schedule

MAY
7
Tuesday - 07:30 pm
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club
A
MAY
14
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
The Granite Club
A
MAY
21
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Toronto Cricket Club
A
MAY
28
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club
A
JUN
4
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Heron Park Tennis Club
A
JUN
11
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Rosedale Tennis Club
H
JUN
18
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Bayview Golf and Country Club
A
JUN
25
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
The Donalda Club
A
JUL
2
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Wychwood Tennis Club
H
JUL
9
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Wanless Park Tennis Club
H
JUL
16
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Valley Tennis Club
H
JUL
23
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Toronto Cricket Club *****
A
JUL
30
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
The Donalda Club
A
AUG
13
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Heron Park Tennis Club *****
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms