Toronto Men's Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Toronto Cricket Club

141 WILSON AVE Toronto M5M 3A3
Get Google Directions


Team Points Weeks 05/21 05/14 05/07
The Boulevard Club 10 3/10 4 4 2
The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 7 2/10 4 3
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1 4 2/10 3 1
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2 3 3/10 1 0 2
Toronto Cricket Club 2 2/10 0 2
Eglinton Flats Tennis Club 2 2/10 0 2

2019: A1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
The Boulevard Club1021066.7%1020083.3%18675.0%1257064.1%
The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club7200100.0%710087.5%11473.3%665355.5%
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1411050.0%440050.0%9950.0%746752.5%
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2312033.3%390025.0%81436.4%749543.8%
Toronto Cricket Club20110.0%260025.0%51229.4%619439.4%
Eglinton Flats Tennis Club20110.0%260025.0%41028.6%547541.9%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Toronto Cricket Club W L
Captains
Chris Gostek (C) 00
Peter Wodzicki (CC) 00
Players
Ryan Borczon 01
Connor Douglas 01
Aamer Javed 11
Fil Marinkovic 02
Chris Marshall 00
Greg Novak 02
Gerry Ronan 10
Jack Sarabia 11
Attila Schwarze 00
Thomas Sullivan 00
Ilya Tiraspolsky 00
Robert Vincent 00
Players Subbing for this Team
Robert Cimetta (S) 00

Schedule

MAY
7
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Eglinton Flats Tennis Club
A
MAY
14
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1
A
MAY
21
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
The Boulevard Club
A
MAY
28
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2
H
JUN
4
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club
H
JUN
11
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Eglinton Flats Tennis Club
H
JUN
18
Tuesday - 07:30 pm
The Toronto Lawn Tennis Club
A
JUN
25
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
The Boulevard Club
A
JUL
2
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2
H
JUL
9
Tuesday - 07:00 pm
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1 | Info
Location TBD
A
JUL
16
Playoffs
| Info
Semi Finals 1st vs. 4th / 2nd vs. 3rd
JUL
23
Playoffs
| Info
Finals
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms